No. Part nr. Description Add info. Qty.
x Cylinderhead - LH side R50, R50/2, R60. R60/2 1
x Cylinderhead - RH side R50, R50/2, R60. R60/2 1
x Cylinderhead - RH side R50S 1
x Cylinderhead - LH side R50S 1
x Cylinderhead - RH side R69, R69S 1
x Cylinderhead - LH side R69, R69S 1
x Cylinder head overhaul
1 Cylinder head gasket R50 - R60/2 2
Cylinder head gasket R69, R69S 2
2, 22 Valve seat ring intake (needs machining) R50 - R60/2 2
Valve seat ring intake (needs machining) R69, R69S 2
Valve seat ring intake (needs machining) R69, R69S 2
Valve seat ring exhaust (needs machining) R69, R69S 2
3 Threaded insert R50/2, R60/2, M14x1.25x8.4 2
4 Washer R69, R69S 4
5 Hex bolt for cylinderhead R69, R69S, M10x40 4
6 Stud bolt for carburetor M8x25 4
7 Valve cover gasket R50 - R60/2 2
Valve cover gasket R69, R69S 2
8,20 Valve guide exhaust - countersunk R50 - R60/2, 50x13.08 - 13.30 mm 1
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50 - R60/2, 50x13.10 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50 - R60/2, 50x13.20 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50 - R60/2, 50x13.25 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50 - R60/2, 50x13.35 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50 - R60/2, 50x13.50 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50 - R60/2, 50x14.00 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50, R60, 43x13.05 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50, R60, 43x13.10 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50, R60, 43x13.15 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50, R60, 43x13.20 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50, R60, 43x13.25 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50, R60, 43x13.30 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50, R60, 43x13.35 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50, R60, 43x13.50 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50, R60, 43x14.00 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50, R60, 43x14.90 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R69, R69S, 51x14.05 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R69, R69S, 51x14.10 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R69, R69S, 51x14.15 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R69, R69S, 51x14.20 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R69, R69S, 51x14.25 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R69, R69S, 51x14.30 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R69, R69S, 51x14.50 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R69, R69S, 51x14.90 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R69, R69S, 51x15.90 mm 4
Valve guide exhaust R50S, 50x13.10 mm 2
Valve guide exhaust R50S, 50x13.20 mm 2
Valve guide exhaust R50S, 50x13.30 mm 2
Valve guide exhaust R50S, 50x14.00 mm 2
9 Valve guide clip R50 - R60/2 4
10 Ring R69, R69S 4
11 Valve guide clip R69, R69S 4
12 Valve cover R50, R50/2, R60, R60/2 2
13 Wave washer B8 2
Spring washer B8 2
14 Valve cover nut M8 SSt 2
15 Valve cover R50S 2
Valve cover R69, R69S 2
16 Stud bolt valve cover R50 - R60/2 - M8x40 2
Stud bolt valve cover R69, R69S - M8x50 2
17 Sleeve R50 - R60/2 8
Sleeve R69, R69S 8
Sleeve R50/2, R60/2 4
Sleeve, flattened R50/2, R60/2 4
18 Stud bolt valve cover M6 x22 4
19 Hex bolt for cylinderhead M10x130 R50 - R60/2 8
Hex bolt for cylinderhead M10x154 R69, R69S 8
22
23 Wave washer B6 Zinc plated 4
Wave washer B6 SSt 4
24 Hex nut M6 4
Thread cutting die for exhaust thread R50 - R60/2 1
Thread cutting die for exhaust thread R69, R69S 1