No. Part nr. Description Add info. Qty.
X Electronic ignition & dynamo 17 mm taper 1
Electronic ignition & dynamo 20 mm taper
1 Hex. nut M3x0,5 1
2 Lock washer B3 1
3 Solder lug 2
6 Washer 4 mm ø 1
7 Cyl. screw M4x6 1
8 Insulation washer large 2
9 Washer 1
10 Hex bolt M3x9 1
11 Insulation washer 6 mm ø 1
C-clip 1
12 Contact points 1
13
14 Spark plug W 240 T 2 (long reach) R50, R50/2, R60, R60/2 2
Spark plug W 260 T 2 (long reach) R69S >nr. 664 951 2
Spark plug W 240 T 1 (short reach) R50, R60, (R50S, R69, R69S) 2
Spark plug W 260 T 1 (short reach) R50S, R69, R69S 2
15 Cable 2
16 Ignition coil 1
16a Clamp for ignition coil 2
17 Magneto rotor 1
Speedi sleeve 25 mm (nominal) R50 - R69S <>R69 1
18 Magneto complete <>R69 1
19 Flat washer 6.4 2
20 Hex nut M6 2
21 Capacitor clamp 1
x Cyl. screw for capacitor clamp 2
22 Capacitor 1
23 Spring 11 mm 2
Spring 9 mm 2
24 Allen head hex. screw M8x80 1
25 Advance unit 1
x Spring stop - inner old 1
x Spring stop - outer 1
x Oil felt with leaf spring 1
x Washer for aluminum rivets for leaf spring 2
x Alu rivet - round head 2 x 5, for felt 1
x Alu rivet - round head 2 x 3, for leaf spring 2
26 Magneto complete R69 1
28 Spring ignition timing R69 1
29 Fitting for advance cable R69 1
30 Cable end sleeve 2
31 Rubber grommet 2
32 Spark cable 2
33 Rubber cover for Bakelite and Beru caps 2
Rubber cover for Bosch cap 2
34 Spark plug cap BERU 2
35 Seal collar R50/2, R50S, R60/2, R69S 2
36,27 Spark plug cap BMW logo 2